广东福彩26选5走势图:2016

Independent Games Festival Winners


36选7走势图 www.huv9j.cn ?

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

Her Story (Sam Barlow)

?

Nuovo Award:

Cibele (Star Maid Games)

?

Excellence in Visual Art:

Oxenfree (Night School Studio)

?

Excellence in Audio:

Mini Metro (Dinosaur Polo Club)

?

Excellence in Design:

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (Steel Crate Games)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

Her Story (Sam Barlow)

?

Best Student Game:

Beglitched (Jennifer Jiao Hsia and Alec Thomson)

?

Audience Award:

Undertale (Toby Fox)

?

Independent Games Festival Finalists


?

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

Darkest Dungeon (Red Hook Games)

Her Story (Sam Barlow)

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (Steel Crate Games)

Mini Metro (Dinosaur Polo Club)

SUPERHOT (Superhot)

UNDERTALE (Toby Fox)

?

Honorable mentions: Affordable Space Adventures (KnapNok Games and Nifflas' Games); Cibele (Star Maid Games); OXENFREE (Night School Studio); PANORAMICAL (Fernando Ramallo and David Kanaga); Soft Body (Zeke Virant); That Dragon, Cancer (Numinous Games); The Beginner's Guide (Everything Unlimited Ltd.); and Twelve Minutes (Luis Antonio)

??

Excellence in Visual Art:

Armello (League of Geeks)

Darkest Dungeon (Red Hook Games)

GNOG (KO_OP)

Mini Metro (Dinosaur Polo Club)

OXENFREE (Night School Studio)

PANORAMICAL (Fernando Ramallo and David Kanaga)

?

Honorable mentions: Alto's Adventure (Snowman); Astroneer (System Era Softworks); Epistory - Typing Chronicles (Fishing Cactus); Forkride Grilltime Sloth (Black Pants Game Studio / Sebastian Stamm); Future Unfolding (Spaces of Play); and Kingdom (noio and Licorice)

?

Excellence in Design:

Her Story (Sam Barlow)

Infinifactory (Zachtronics)

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (Steel Crate Games)

Kingdom (Thomas van den Berg and Marco Bancale)

Mini Metro (Dinosaur Polo Club)

SUPERHOT (Superhot)

?

Honorable mentions: Chaos Reborn (Snapshot Games); Duskers (Misfits Attic); Gang Beasts (Boneloaf); Imbroglio (Michael Brough); Soft Body (Zeke Virant); and TIS-100 (Zachtronics)

?

Excellence in Audio:

Darkest Dungeon (Red Hook Games)

Lumini (Speelbaars)

Mini Metro (Dinosaur Polo Club)

PANORAMICAL (Fernando Ramallo and David Kanaga)

That Dragon, Cancer (Numinous Games)

UNDERTALE (Toby Fox)

?

Honorable mentions: GNOG (KO_OP); Heart Forth, Alicia (Alonso Martin); Inside My Radio (Seaven Studio); Kingdom (noio and Licorice); OXENFREE (Night School Studio); and The Beginner's Guide (Everything Unlimited Ltd.)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

Black Closet (Hanako Games)

Her Story (Sam Barlow)

That Dragon, Cancer (Numinous Games)

The Beginner's Guide (Everything Unlimited, Ltd.)

The Magic Circle (Question)

UNDERTALE (Toby Fox)

?

Honorable mentions: Cibele (Star Maid Games); Contradiction (Tim Follin / Baggy Cat Ltd); Orion Trail (Schell Games); OXENFREE (Night School Studio); and The Writer Will Do Something (Tom Bissell and Matthew S. Burns)

?

Nuovo Award:

Cibele (Star Maid Games)

Fantastic Contraption (Northway Games and Radial Games)

Her Story (Sam Barlow)

Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes (Steel Crate Games)

orchids to dusk (Pol Clarissou, Marskye, KO_OP)

PANORAMICAL (Fernando Ramallo and David Kanaga)

Progress (Tim Garbos, Martin Kvale and Joel Nystrom)

The Beginner's Guide (Everything Unlimited, Ltd.)

?

Honorable mentions: Affordable Space Adventures (KnapNok Games and Nifflas' Games); ENOUGH (Cabbibo); Future Unfolding (Spaces of Play); Sage Solitaire (Zach Gage); Sentree (Glitchnap); TIS-100 (Zachtronics); and Vignettes (Pol Clarissou and Armel Gibson)

?

Best Student Game:

Ape Out (Gabe Cuzzillo)

Beglitched (Jennifer Jiao Hsia and Alec Thomson)

Chambara (team ok)

Circa Infinity (Kenny Sun)

orchids to dusk (Pol Clarissou, Marskye, KO_OP)

Pitfall Planet (Bonfire Games)


Honorable mentions: Anarcute (Anarteam); BADBLOOD (NYU Game Center); FAR (Zurich University of the Arts); Gathering Sky (A Stranger Gravity); Not Everything is Flammable (Carnegie Mellon University - Entertainment Technology Center); and Sumer (New York University)

?