广东26选5一等奖奖金:2015

Independent Games Festival Winners


36选7走势图 www.huv9j.cn ?

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

Outer Wilds (Team Outer Wilds)

?

Nuovo Award:

Tetrageddon?(Nathalie Lawhead)

?

Excellence in Visual Art:

Metamorphabet?(Patrick Smith of Vectorpark)

?

Excellence in Audio:

Ephemerid: A Musical Adventure?(SuperChop Games)

?

Excellence in Design:

Outer Wilds (Team Outer Wilds)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

80 DAYS (inkle)

?

Best Student Game:

Close your?(GoodbyeWorld Games - University of Southern California)

?

Audience Award:

This War Of Mine?(11 bit studios)

?

Independent Games Festival Finalists


?

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:?

80 DAYS (inkle)

Invisible, Inc. (Klei Entertainment)

Metamorphabet (Patrick Smith of Vectorpark)

Outer Wilds (Team Outer Wilds)

The Talos Principle (Croteam)

This War of Mine (11 bit studios)

?

Honorable mentions:?Donut County?(Ben Esposito);?Endless Legend?(Amplitude Studios);Killer Queen?(Joshua DeBonis & Nikita Mikros);?Shovel Knight?(Yacht Club Games);?The Sailor's Dream?(Simogo); and?The Vanishing of Ethan Carter?(The Astronauts)

?

Excellence in Visual Arts:

Donut County (Ben Esposito)

else Heart.Break() (Niklas ?kerblad, Erik Sved?ng)

Lumino City (State of Play Games)

Memory of a Broken Dimension (XRA)

Metamorphabet (Patrick Smith of Vectorpark)

Oquonie (xxiivv and kokorobot)

?

Honorable mentions:?Crawl?(Powerhoof);?Future Unfolding?(Spaces of Play);?Hyper Light Drifter?(Heart Machine);?Mini Metro?(Dinosaur Polo Club);?The Sailor's Dream?(Simogo); andThe Vanishing of Ethan Carter?(The Astronauts)

?

Excellence in Design:

80 DAYS (inkle)

FRAMED (Loveshack)

Invisible, Inc. (Klei Entertainment)

Killer Queen (Joshua DeBonis and Nikita Mikros)

Outer Wilds (Team Outer Wilds)

The Talos Principle (Croteam)

?

Honorable mentions:?Desert Golfing?(Captain Games);?Dungeon of the Endless?(Amplitude Studios);?Endless Legend?(Amplitude Studios);?Helix?(Michael Brough);?Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes?(Steel Create Games); and?Mini Metro?(Dinosaur Polo Club)

?

Excellence in Audio:?

Ephemerid: A Musical Adventure (SuperChop Games)

Phonopath (Kevin Regamey)

Shovel Knight (Yacht Club Games)

The Sailor's Dream (Simogo)

The Vanishing of Ethan Carter (The Astronauts)

Thumper (Drool)

?

Honorable mentions:?Deep Under the Sky?(Rich Edwards and Colin Northway);?FOTONICA(Santa Ragione);?Goat Simulator?(Coffee Stain Studios);?Hotline Miami 2?(Dennaton);Nuclear Throne?(Vlambeer); and?Smash Hit?(Mediocre)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

80 DAYS (inkle)

Coming Out Simulator 2014 (Nicky Case)

Ice-Bound: A Novel of Reconfiguration (Down to the Wire)

PRY (Tender Claws)

This War of Mine (11 bit studios)

Three Fourths Home ([bracket]games)

?

Honorable mentions:?Curtain?(Llaura, dreamfeeel);?Never Alone (Kisima Ingitchuna)?(Upper One Games / E-Line Media);?Outer Wilds?(Team Outer Wilds);?The Fall?(Over The Moon);The Sailor's Dream?(Simogo); and?The Talos Principle?(Croteam)

?

Nuovo Award:

BECOME A GREAT ARTIST IN JUST 10 SECONDS (Andi McClure and Michael Brough)

Bounden (Game Oven)

Desert Golfing (Captain Games)

Elegy for a Dead World (Dejobaan Games & Popcannibal)

how do you Do It? (Nina Freeman, Emmett Butler, Jonathan Kittaka, and Deckman Coss)

Plug & Play (Mario von Rickenbach and Michael Frei/Etter Studio)

Rooftop Cop (Stephen Lawrence Clark)

Tetrageddon Games (Nathalie Lawhead)

?

Honorable mentions:?Curtain?(Llaura, dreamfeeel);?Ice-Bound: A Novel of Reconfiguration(Down to the Wire);?International Jetpack Conference?(Rob Dubbin and Allison Parrish);Outer Wilds?(Team Outer Wilds);?Phonopath?(Kevin Regamey); and?Push Me Pull You?(House House)

?

Student Showcase Finalists:

a?part?ment (Team a?part?ment)

Close Your (GoodbyeWorld Games)

Downwell (Ojiro Fumoto)

Even the Stars (Pol Clarissou/Nicholas Gavan)

Gemini (Echostone Games)

Interloper (Monogon Games)

Rooftop Cop (Stephen Lawrence Clark)

Stellar Smooch (Alec Thomson/Jenny Jiao Hsia)

?

Honorable mentions:?A Story About My Uncle?(S?dert?rn University);?Ahoooj?(FAMU, University of West Bohemia, CVUT FEL, and UMPRUM);?Circles?(University of the Arts Utrecht);?Drew and the Floating Labyrinth?(University of Windsor);?Lisa?(Elzendaal College Boxmeer); and?Mecha Trigger?(Michigan State University)

?