广东福彩26选5走势图:2014

INDEPENDENT GAMES FESTIVAL WINNERS


36选7走势图 www.huv9j.cn ?

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

?

Nuovo Award:

Luxuria Superbia (Tale of Tales)

?

Excellence in Visual Arts:

Gorogoa (Jason Roberts)

?

Excellence in Audio:

DEVICE 6 (Simogo)

?

Excellence in Design:

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

?

Best Student Game:

Risk of Rain

?

Audience Award:

The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe)

?

INDEPENDENT GAMES FESTIVAL FINALISTS


?

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

DEVICE 6 (Simogo)

Dominique Pamplemousse in "It's All Over Once the Fat Lady Sings!" (Deirdra Kiai Productions)

Don't Starve (Klei Entertainment)

Jazzpunk (Necrophone Games)

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe)

?

Honorable mentions:?868-HACK?(Michael Brough);?Crypt of the NecroDancer?(Brace Yourself Games);?Kerbal Space Program?(Squad);?The Yawhg?(Damian Sommer and Emily Carroll); and?TowerFall Ascension?(Matt Thorson)

?

Excellence in Visual Art:

DEVICE 6 (Simogo)

Drei (Etter)

Gorogoa (Jason Roberts)

Perfect Stride (Arcane Kids)

Samorost3 (Amanita Design)

The Banner Saga (Stoic)

Honorable mentions:?Don't Starve?(Klei Entertainment);?Galak-Z?(17-BIT);?Shelter?(Might & Delight);?The Swapper?(Facepalm Games); and?The Yawhg?(Damian Sommer and Emily Carroll)

?

Excellence in Design:

868-HACK (Michael Brough)

Crypt of the NecroDancer (Brace Yourself Games)

Don't Starve (Klei Entertainment)

Mushroom 11 (Untame)

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

TowerFall Ascension (Matt Thorson)

Honorable mentions:?DEVICE 6?(Simogo);?Gorogoa?(Jason Roberts);?Perfect Stride?(Arcane Kids);?The Banner Saga?(Stoic); and?Threes?(Asher Vollmer, Greg Wohlwend, and Jimmy Hinson)

?

Excellence in Audio:

Crypt of the NecroDancer (Brace Yourself Games)

DEVICE 6 (Simogo)

Dominique Pamplemousse in "It's All Over Once the Fat Lady Sings!" (Deirdra Kiai Productions)

Samorost3 (Amanita Design)

The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe)

The Yawhg (Damian Sommer and Emily Carroll)

Honorable mentions:?Don't Starve?(Klei Entertainment);?Jazzpunk?(Necrophone Games);Potatoman Seeks the Troof?(Pixeljam);?Sokobond?(Alan Hazelden, Harry Lee, and Ryan Roth); and?The Banner Saga?(Stoic)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

DEVICE 6 (Simogo)

Dominique Pamplemousse in "It's All Over Once the Fat Lady Sings!" (Deirdra Kiai Productions)

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

Paralect (Paralect Team)

The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe)

The Yawhg (Damian Sommer and Emily Carroll)

Honorable mentions:?Detective Grimoire?(SFB Games);?Gorogoa?(Jason Roberts);?Monster Loves You!?(Radial Games Corp. & Dejobaan Games, LLC.);?Quadrilateral Cowboy?(Blendo Games); and?Redshirt?(The Tiniest Shark)

?

Nuovo Award:

Corrypt (Michael Brough)

Dominique Pamplemousse in "It's All Over Once the Fat Lady Sings!" (Deirdra Kiai Productions)

Extrasolar (Lazy 8 Studios)

Luxuria Superbia (Tale of Tales)

Papers, Please (Lucas Pope)

Perfect Woman (Peter Lu and Lea Sch?nfelder)

Save the Date (Paper Dino Software)

SoundSelf (Robin Arnott)

Honorable mentions:?18 Cadence?(Aaron A. Reed);?DEVICE 6?(Simogo);?Elegy for a Dead World?(Dejobaan Games with Popcannibal);?Shelter?(Might & Delight); and?SUPERHOT(SUPERHOT team)

?

Student Showcase Finalists:

Cyber Heist (Hack n' Hide)

Engare (Mahdi Bahrami & Moslem Rasouli)

Foiled (Unblanched Peanuts)

Museum of Simulation Technology (Albert Shih)

Rhythm Doctor (Hafiz Azman & Winston Lee)

Risk of Rain (Hopoo Games)

Symmetrain (Philipp Beau, Daniel Goffin)

Westerado (Ostrich Banditos)

Honorable mentions:?Bokida?(Institut de Création et d'Animation Numériques);?Flying Fish(The Academy of Interactive Entertainment);?Ladylike?(NYU and NYU Poly);?Rabbit Rush(RMIT); and?UN EP?(Kansas City Art Institute)

?