南粤风彩36选7开奖结果:2013

INDEPENDENT GAMES FESTIVAL WINNERS


36选7走势图 www.huv9j.cn ??

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

Cart Life (Richard Hofmeier)

?

Nuovo Award:

Cart Life (Richard Hofmeier)

?

Excellence in Visual Arts:

Kentucky Route Zero (Cardboard Computer)

?

Excellence in Audio:

140 (Jeppe Carlsen)

?

Excellence in Design:

FTL: Faster Than Light (Subset Games)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

Cart Life (Richard Hofmeier)

?

Best Student Game:

Zineth (Arcane Kids)

?

Technical Excellence:

Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation)

?

Audience Award:

FTL: Faster Than Light (Subset Games)

?

INDEPENDENT GAMES FESTIVAL FINALISTS


??

Seumas McNally Grand Prize:

Cart Life (Richard Hofmeier)

FTL: Faster than Light (Subset Games)

Hotline Miami (Dennaton Games)

Kentucky Route Zero (Cardboard Computer)

Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation)

?

Honorable mentions: Gone Home (The Fullbright Company); Starseed Pilgrim (Droqen & Ryan Roth); Super Hexagon (Terry Cavanagh); The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe); and Thirty Flights of Loving (Blendo Games)

?

Excellence in Visual Art:

Guacamelee! (DrinkBox Studio)

Incredipede (Northway Games and Thomas Shahan)

Kentucky Route Zero (Cardboard Computer)

Lovers in a Dangerous Spacetime (Asteroid Base)

Year Walk (Simogo)

?

Honorable mentions: Eleven (Christoffer Hedborg, Datahowler (Ross Edman)); FLY'N (Ankama Play); Hundreds (Semi Secret feat. aeiowu); The Bridge (Ty Taylor and Mario Castaneda); and Thomas Was Alone (Mike Bithell, David Housden and Danny Wallace)

?

Technical Excellence:

Intrusion 2 (Aleksey Abramenko)

LiquidSketch (Tobias Neukom)

Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation)

Perspective (DigiPen Widdershins)

StarForge (CodeHatch Corp.)

?

Honorable mentions: 140 (Jeppe Carlsen); Foldit (University of Washington); Gateways (Smudged Cat Games); Mobiloid (Monty Melby); and Skulls Of The Shogun (17-BIT)

?

Excellence in Design:

FTL: Faster than Light (Subset Games)

Samurai Gunn (Beau Blyth)

Starseed Pilgrim (Droqen & Ryan Roth)

Super Hexagon (Terry Cavanagh)

Super Space ____(David Scamehorn & Alexander Baard, DigiPen USA)

?

Honorable mentions: Helix (Michael Brough); Hotline Miami (Dennaton Games); Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation); rymdkapsel (martin jonasson, grapefrukt games); and Spaceteam (Henry Smith)

?

Excellence in Audio:

140 (Jeppe Carlsen)

Bad Hotel (Lucky Frame)

Hotline Miami (Dennaton Games)

Kentucky Route Zero (Cardboard Computer)

PixelJunk 4am (Q-Games)

?

Honorable mentions: Dust: An Elysian Tail (Dean Dodrill - Creator and President, Humble Hearts LLC); FRACT OSC (Phosfiend Systems); Gone Home (The Fullbright Company); Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation); and Thomas Was Alone (Mike Bithell, David Housden and Danny Wallace)

?

Excellence in Narrative:

Cart Life (Richard Hofmeier)

dys4ia (auntie pixelante)

Gone Home (The Fullbright Company)

Kentucky Route Zero (Cardboard Computer)

Thirty Flights of Loving (Blendo Games)

?

Honorable mentions: 7 Grand Steps (Mousechief Co.); Analogue: A Hate Story (Christine Love); Goblet Grotto (thecatamites, j chastain, NEW VADERS); Papo & Yo (Minority Media); and The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe)

?

Nuovo Award:

7 Grand Steps (Mousechief Co.)

Bientot l'Ete (Tale of Tales)

Cart Life (Richard Hofmeier)

dys4ia (auntie pixelante)

Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation)

MirrorMoon (SantaRagione + BloodyMonkey)

Spaceteam (Henry Smith)

VESPER.5 (Michael Brough)

?

Honorable mentions: Frog Fractions (Twinbeard); Renga (wallFour); Starseed Pilgrim (Droqen & Ryan Roth); The Stanley Parable (Galactic Cafe); and Thirty Flights of Loving (Blendo Games)

?

Student Showcase Finalists:

ATUM (Sassybot Studio / Team Cupcake)

Back to Bed (Team 1UP - Danish Academy of Digital Interactive Entertainment)

Blackwell's Asylum (Blackpipe - Danish Academy of Digital Interactive Entertainment)

Farsh (Team Farsh - NHTV University of Applied Science)

Knights of Pen & Paper (Behold Studios - IESB, Instituto de Ensino Superior de Brasília and UnB, Universidade de Brasília)

Pulse (Team Pixel Pi - Vancouver Film School)

the mindfulxp volume (mindful xp Team)

Zineth (Arcane Kids - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)

?

Honorable mentions: Anodyne (University of Chicago and Carleton College); Chrono Disfunglement (DigiPen Institute of Technology Singapore); Narcosis (ENJMIN); Plushy Knight (Florida Interactive Entertainment Academy); SerpenteS (ENJMIN); SneakSneak (Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Utrecht); Tales from the Minus Lab (University of Southern California); and The Moonlighters (University of Southern California, Interactive Media Division)?